Indo-German Programme on Universal Health Coverage (IGUHC)

TEAM

Baya Agarwal
Baya Agarwal Communication Expert
Dr Sharmistha Basu
Dr Sharmistha Basu Research and Evaluation Advisor
Dr. Angad Arun Karande
Dr. Angad Arun Karande Project Coordinator
Dr. Neha Gulati
Dr. Neha Gulati Coordination expert
Dr. Nishant Jain
Dr. Nishant Jain Programme Director
Gurjit Kaur
Gurjit Kaur Administrative Officer
Hanna Olbrich
Hanna Olbrich Intern
Katharina Rumpf
Katharina Rumpf Junior Advisor UHC
Pappu P S
Pappu P S Project Coordinator
Poonam Bansal
Poonam Bansal Junior Administrative Officer
Reema Gideon Singh
Reema Gideon Singh Finance Officer
Shakeel Ahmad
Shakeel Ahmad IT Advisor
Shefali Joseph
Shefali Joseph Administrative Officer

Consultants at Centre And State

States


Uttar Pradesh

Dr Taneya Singh
Dr Taneya Singh Medical Consultant
Pankaj Jain
Pankaj Jain Consultant Finance
Virendra Kumar
Virendra Kumar Consultant Health Management
Yagyesh Shrivastava
Yagyesh Shrivastava Consultant Finance

Jharkhand

Bibhor Kumar
Bibhor Kumar Consultant IT
Syed Shoaib Ahmed
Syed Shoaib Ahmed Consultant Communication

Jammu & Kashmir

Naureen Raja
Consultant Communication
Vivake koul
Consultant Monitoring and Evaluation
Muzafar Ahmad Malik
Consultant IT
Dr Naseer Ahmed
Consultant Programme Management

Madhya Pradesh

Binu Chaturvedi
Senior Consultant Programme Management
Hemant Jain
Consultant IT

Tripura

Panchali Saha
Consultant Programme Management

Nagaland

Dr Sao Tunyi
Medical Consultant

Assam

Indranath Chhaterjee
Consultant Programme Management

Manipur

ThongsuangMung Vualnam
Consultant Programme Management

Uttarakhand

Mohd Anas Quraishi
Consultant Programme Management
Vinod Kumar
Consultant IT
Debadutta Roy
Consultant MIS(IT)

Haryana

Dr Shailja Sharma
Consultant Monitoring and Evaluation
Dr Akash Shrivastava
Consultant Programme Management
Dr Monica
Consultant Capacity Building
Dr Kirti Sharma
Consultant Programme Management

Dadra & Nagar-Daman & Diu

Dr Khushbu Rathod
Consultant Programme Management

Rajasthan

Gyan Prakash Sharma
Consultant Programme Management
AK Singh
Consultant Programme Management
Naval Kishore Vyas
Consultant Communication
Rahul Rajput
Consultant Communication

Goa

Pundalik Pednekar
Consultant MIS IT
Ramnath Mandrekar
Consultant IT

Bihar

Anjana
Junior Consultant – Health Care Costing – Public Hospitals
Rakesh Kumar Gupta
Consultant Programme Management
Paras Mani
Consultant Programme Management
Rajpal
Consultant Programme Management
Ram Krishna Kumar
Consultant Programme Management
Dr Arvind
Medical Consultant
Dr Partha Ray
Medical Consultant
Mazharul Haque
Consultant Finance
Omkar Shukla
Consultant Capacity Building
Awaneesh Kumar
Consultant MIS IT
Brajendra Kumar
Consultant Monitoring and Evaluation
Yamini Roy
Consultant Finance
Rakesh Kumar Akela
District Cluster Coordinator
Amit Kumar
District Cluster Coordinator
Shahbaz Khan
District Cluster Coordinator
Sudhanshu Shekhar
District Cluster Coordinator
Anil Kumar
District Cluster Coordinator
Sanjay Yadav
District Cluster Coordinator
Pankaj Kumar
District Cluster Coordinator
Vicky Choudhary
District Cluster Coordinator
Amarjit Kumar Sinha
District Cluster Coordinator
Banktesh Pandey
District Cluster Coordinator
Manisha Ray
District Cluster Coordinator

Centre


NHA

Anubha Bajpai
Anubha Bajpai Medical Consultant
Ashutosh Consultant Communication
Dr Vikas Matto
Dr Vikas Matto Consultant Claims Operations
Gautam Chatterjee
Gautam Chatterjee Consultant Finance
Pankaj Consultant Finance and Accounts
Rupender Kadian Consultant HR
Satender Kaushik
Satender Kaushik Consultant Monitoring and Evaluation
Shalu Jain Consultant Research
Sharad Consultant Administration
Shilpa Pandya
Shilpa Pandya Consultant Capacity Building
Suneet Consultant Programme Management
Varun Consultant Programme Management
Vijendra katre
Vijendra katre Senior Consultant Programme Management

DHR

Anjana
Junior Consultant – Health Care Costing – Public Hospitals
Himanshi
Junior Consultant – Health Care Costing – Private Hospitals